International exhibition of oil and gas and the energy sector will take place in Tashkent
12 may 2015, 11:01 1771 views
Prior to the 19th International Exhibition and Conference "Oil and Gas Uzbekistan - OGU 2015" is the largest oil and gas forum in Uzbekistan with international professional participants a few days stay and the preparation for it is fully goes.
OGU is part of a series of specialized exhibitions and conferences organized by ITE. For 19 years the world's flagship of oil and gas industry meet annually at OGU, which is a center of the world to discuss new trends in the industry for enhanced cooperation in Uzbekistan.
It should be noted that, traditionally, the second day of the exhibition kicks off International Conference, and this year's theme: "Modern technologies and innovations are the basis of energy efficiency of oil and gas industry of Uzbekistan." The delegates include more than 400 leading experts and heads of the largest oil companies in the world. In the framework of the exhibition numerous presentations will also be held, during which companies will present the participants about their opportunities, products and services, as well as share of their vision of the industry.
In addition, the International exhibition "Energy - Power Uzbekistan 2015", which has been a major international event in the energy sector of Uzbekistan for 10 years  will also  take place from 12 to 14 May in the "Uzexpocentre". The main focus of the exhibition will be on such important topics as "Energy", "Alternative energy sources", wh ere exhibitors will present all necessary means for the needs of the energy sector of Uzbekistan. Additionally,  the exhibitions will be important factor on the implementation of the latest developments and technologies, strengthening of international partnerships and will attract new investors in the oil and gas as well as energy sectors of the country, IA "Jahon" reports.