How will the admission to the magistracy of the Law University be?
18 august 2013, 07:19 1332 views
altOn July 29, the Order of the Director of the State Testing Center under the Cabinet of Ministers (registered by Ministry of Justice 26.07.2013№ 2490), entered into force. The following Order approves the Regulation on the organization and conduct of tests examinations for admission to the Master of the Tashkent State Law University.
According to this document the testing examinations will be carried out by the State Testing Center from  August  3rd  to August 10.
On the day of tests examination applicants  will be admitted to the building where the tests will be carried out, from 7.00 to 8.30 on the passport and pass the entrant. At the entrance there will be videography. Applicants who fail to appear at a specified time, will not have other chance to take examinations.
Applicants will be tested on two ("Fundamentals of the theory and practice of building a democratic state and civil society," "Specialty discipline,") or three subjects ("Fundamentals of the theory and practice of building a democratic state and civil society", "Specialty Discipline”, "Foreign Language").
As for questions book it will contain:
25 questions on “Fundamentals of practice and theory of building a democratic state and civil society.”