German doctors to hold free children treatment from Uzbekistan
20 february 2015, 14:30 1398 views
International Charitable Foundation "For the benefit of healthy Generation" continues its work to improve the health of children with disabilities and children from low-income families in the best clinics in the world.
The contract with the International Organization Germany Friedensdorf Internationa was signed in 2002. This organization operates in more than 35 countries around the world. Its main task - to assist in the treatment and rehabilitation of sick children up to 12 years, the press service of the fund.
Grant funds allocated by the German organization for operations for children in clinics of Uzbekistan, suffering from congenital maxillofacial anomalies for 2014 was successfully operated on 255 children. The costs of this program amounted to 29,635 thousand soums.
Within the project "Slender legs" on the surgical treatment of children under the age of 15 years with congenital orthopedic diseases of the lower extremities (clubfoot) and diagnosed with "Torticollis" for 2014 were operated on 255 children, with the expenses of the Fund amounted to 25,400 thousand soums.