Beach Area Will Be Created Beside Tashmore
19 november 2013, 14:20 2276 views
According to the website, in conformity with the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On the Program of development of tourism in the Tashkent region for the period 2013-2015" dated September 20, 2013 #259, the guidelines in the development of tourism in the metropolitan area are approved.
The territory of Tuyabuguz reservoir entered the list of 20 sanitary and hygienic posts, the construction of which is provided in the framework of the implementation of this resolution.
Organizing public beaches for population with rescue service, with the creation of the beach area in Tuyabuguz reservoir is also planned in the program.
Due to the large volume of construction work, till January 1, 2016 exemption of equipment, spare parts and other goods that are not produced in the country, are imported for the construction, renovation and equipping the objects from customs duties (excluding charges for customs clearance) is provided in accordance with the program.