Investment projects for 4.1 billion dollars are to be implemented in Navoi region
11 may 2015, 11:01 1506 views
According to him, in the first 3 years it is planned to implement about 950 projects in the field of agriculture in the amount of 75 billion soums. Great work on the reclamation of cultivated land will be done in the next five years, which totaled 86 billion soums.
In addition, the region will start production of phones, laptops, solar panels, tablets, TVs, yarn, shale and other things that are in great demand in the market. In this regard 4.1 billion dollars for the implementation of 50 projects will be brought. In the period from 2015 to 2019, it is planned to lay the 1.1 thousand km of pipelines for drinking water, as well as to repair 510 km of inland roads and 290 km of public roads. In addition, two hospitals will be built, 11 health facilities and 17 medical centers in villages will be reconstructed in the area, according