NAC "Uzbekistan Airways" participated in the exhibition «TOP RESA» in Paris
23 october 2014, 10:13 1257 views
This year 160 world tourist destinations and 1,200 brands were presented at 348 stands at the exhibition complex «Paris Porte de Versailles». The exhibition halls are swept Europe and the Mediterranean, Middle East, Africa, Asia Pacific, the Americas and the Caribbean.
Tourist potential of Uzbekistan in the French capital was represented by a single national stand on which foreign tour operators were able to gain a holistic impression of the tourist product of our country, of the country's hotel and transport infrastructures.
Attention of the participants and guests of the exhibition was attracted by wide possibilities of the National Airline "Uzbekistan Airways". They were provided with detailed information about the new flights, destinations, fleet modernization, ground infrastructure, as well as technological innovation, which today offers passengers Uzbekistan Airways.
It should be noted that Uzbekistan is the most important tourist destination for thousands of Frenchmen. And the national airline of Uzbekistan, which has for 16 years has direct flights from Tashkent to Paris-Tashkent, continues to offer its services adequately. Tourists who have visited our country and use the services of NAC "Uzbekistan Airways", appreciate the conditions created for tourists and noted the high level of service offered by a national aviapervozchikom.